shadow_tr
Tulane Home   |  Calendar  |  Press Room  |  About  |  Contact


Educating undergraduate women for leadership in the 21st century.

Like us on FacebookFollow us on TwitterWatch NCI on You-TubeWatch NCI on VimeoLinked InFlickrpinterestinstagram

Newcomb Fellows

 

The Newcomb Fellows Program is a voluntary collegial association of faculty drawn from all undergraduate colleges of Tulane University. Newcomb Fellows support higher education of women, promote leadership opportunities for women, and foster faculty-student interaction and research.


   Katherine Adams
English

     Michele Adams
Sociology

Laura Rosanne Adderley
History

Taby Ahsan
Biomedical Engineering

Julie N.L. Albert
Chemical & Biomedical Engineering

Thomas Albrecht
English

James Alm
Economics

Julie Alvarez
Psychology

Mohan Ambikaipaker
Communication

Katherine Andrinopoulos
International Health and Development/SPHTM

Rebecca Atencio
Spanish & Portuguese

Melissa Bailes
English

Courtney Baker
Psychology

     Henry Bart
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Carolyn Bayer
Biomedical Engineering

      Alessandra Bazzano
Global Community Health & Behavioral Sciences

Thomas Beller
English

Gerald Berenson
School of Medicine

Scott Bernhard
Architecture

Mary Blue
Communication

Michael Blum
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Jasmijn Bol
School of Business

Elizabeth Boone
Art

Elio C. Brancaforte
Germanic & Slavic Studies

Lisanne Brown
Global Health Systems & Development

Brian Brox
Political Science

Michael Brumbaugh
Classical Studies

William Brumfield
Germanic & Slavic Studies


Catherine Burnette
Social Work
 
Matthew Burow
School of Medicine

Ronna Burger
Philosophy

Alexander Burin
Chemistry

Patricia Burns
English

Fred Buttell
School of Social Work

Patrick Button
Economics

      Larry Byers
Chemistry

Michaela Cannon
Theater & Dance

Mallory Monaco Caterine
Classical Studies

Sara Rachel Chant
Philosophy

     Terry Christenson
Psychology

Emily Clark
History

Mary Clark
Political Science

Gretchen Clum
Global Community Health & Behavioral Sciences

Teresa Cole
Art

Adrienne Colella
School of Business

Paul Colombo
Psychology

Joseph Contiguglia
Environmental Health & Science

Peter Cooley
English

David Corey
Psychology/Neuroscience

Ricardo Cortez
Mathematics

Sarah Cramsey
Jewish Studies

Colin Crawford
School of Law

Michael Cunningham
Psychology/ADST

Nathalie Dajko
Anthropology

Jean Dangler
Spanish & Portuguese

Jill Daniel
Psychology

Carole Daruna
Communication

Nancye Dawers
Earth & Environmental Science

Marcella Del Signore
Architecture

Mollye M. Demosthenidy
Global Health Systems & Development

Elizabeth Derryberry
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Martin Dimitrov
Political Science

Joel Dinerstein
English

Mai Do
Global Health Systems and Development

Gary Dohanich
Psychology

Shanshan Du
Anthropology

Maxwell Dulaney
Music

Sherif Ebrahim
Management, School of Business

Alice Pascal Escher
Theater & Dance

Faycal Falaky
French & Italian

Meredith Feike
School of Social Work, Disaster Resilience Leadership Academy

     Christopher J. Fettweis
Political Science

Blaine Fisher
Homeland Security

Michelle Foa
Art

Bouchaib Gadir
French & Italian

Anastasia Gage
Global Health Systems and Development

Amy Gajda
School of Law

Guadalupe Garcia
History

Elizabeth Townsend Gard
School of Law

Donald Gaver
Biomedical Engineering
 
Nicole Gasparini
Earth & Environmental Science
 
Ryan Glasser
Physics & Engineering Physics

Elisabeth Gleckler
Public Health
 
WT Godbey
Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
 
David Goldstein
Jewish Studies
 
Antonia Gomez
Spanish & Portuguese

Kevin Gotham
Sociology
 
Kelly Grant
School of Business

Sarah Gray
Psychology

   
Scott Grayson
Chemistry

Elin Grissom
Psychology

Benjamin Hall
Cell & Molecular Biology
 

Emily Harville
Epidemiology/SPHTM
 
Karissa Haugeberg
History

Barbara Hayley
Theater & Dance

Thomas Hebert
Psychology/ Neuroscience
 
David Heins
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Lauren Heintz
English

   Donata Henry
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Claudia Herrera
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine

   Michael Hoerger
Psychology
 
Mirya Holman
Political Science

Victor Holtcamp
Theatre & Dance

Kerstin Honer zu Bentrup        
School of Medicine
 
Nancy Hopkins
Cell & Molecular Biology


Brian Horowitz
Jewish Studies


Harry Howard
Spanish & Portuguese


John Howard   
Political Economy
  
James Huck
Latin American Studies

  James (Mac) Hyman
Mathematics
 
Adrienna Huffman
School of Business, Accounting


Katherine Jack
Anthropology


Heiko Jacobsen
Chemistry
 

Barbara Jazwinski       
Music

Joan Jensen
Music
 

Jeremy Jernegan
Art
 

Jenifer Juengling
Neuroscience

Karen Johannesson
Earth & Environmental Science

Frank Jones
Cell & Molecular Biology
 

Katherine Johnson      
Sociology
 

Jordan Karubian         
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Dennis Kehoe
Classical Studies
 
Irene Keil
Architecture
 
Sally Kenney
Political Science and the Newcomb College Institute
 
Damir Khismatullin
Biomedical Engineering
 
Thomas Klingler
French & Italian
 
Michelle Kohler
English
 
Gene Koss
Art

Michael Kuczynski
English/Midieval Studies

Victor J. Law   
Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
 
Celeste J. Lay 
Political Science
 
Zachary Lazar 
English

Alyssa Lederer
Global Community Health and Behavioral Science 

Marva Lewis    
School of Social Work
 
Nghana Lewis
English
 
Jane Lincove
Economics

Sarah Lindsey
Pharmacology 

Jana Lipman  
History
 
Jeffrey J. Lockman      
Psychology
 
Serena Loftus
School of Business

   Ana M. Lopez 
Communication
 
Sarah Ruth Lorenz
Germanic and Slavic Studies

Megwen Loveless
Spanish and Portuguese


F. Thomas Luongo     
History, Honors Program
 
Susann S. Lusnia        
Classical Studies
 

Aubrey Madkour
Global Community Health & Behavioral Sciences
 
Leandro Magnusson   
Economics

Anna Mitchell Mahoney
   Political Science and the Newcomb College Institute


   Rebecca Mark
English


Laura Helen Marks
English

Adeline Masquelier    
Anthropology
 
Sarudzayi Matambanadzo      
School of Law
 
Jane Mathieu
Music

Nancy Maveety           
Political Science
 
Judith Maxwell
Anthropology and Linguistics
 
Vicki Mayer     
Communication
 
Felicia McCarren        
French & Italian
 
Jim McGuire   
Physics
 
Adam McKeown
English
 
Laura McKinney
Sociology
 
John McLachlan
Pharmacology
 
Elisabeth McMahon   
History

Holly Meck
   Art

Ramgopal Mettu        
   Computer Science

Charles Miller 
Global Environmental Health Sciences

Kristin Miller
Biomedical Engineering


Marilyn Miller
Spanish & Portuguese
 
Nancy Mock    
Global Health Systems & Development
 
Lisa Molix       
Psychology
 
Lisa Morici
Mibrobiology & Immunology
 
Cindy Morris
Mibrobiology & Immunology

Edward Morse 
Sociology (Emeritus)
 
Ricardo Mostany
Pharmacology


   Isa Murdock-Hinrichs
English

David Mullin
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Walter Murfee 
Biomedical Engineeing
 
Laura Murphy
Global Health Systems and Development 
 
Adam Mysock
Art
 
Bonnie Nastasi
Psychology

Pamela Neumann
Latin American Studies
 
Ashley Nelson 
School of Business
 
Guy Norton     
Physics
 
Bobby Nossaman        
Pharmacology
 
Laurie O'Brien
Psychology


Virginia Oliveros
Political Science

  Kristin Okoli   
French & Italian
 
Olanike Orie   
Anthropology and Linguistics
 
Stephen Ostertag        
Sociology
 
Marline Otte   
History
 
Stacy Overstreet         
Psychology
 
Esra Ozcan
Communication
 
John Page      
School of Business

Tatjana Pavlovic        
Spanish & Portuguese
 

   Noshir Pesika

   Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

   Amy Pfrimmer 

   Music
 

   Menaka Philips
   Political Science and Gender & Sexuality Studies


   Amy Pollock

   History
 
   Stephanie Porras        

   Art
 

   Felicia Rabito

   Epidemiology
 

   Samuel C. Ramer      

   History
 

   J. Emmanuel Raymundo       

   Communication
 

   Wendy Redfield         

   Architecture
 

   Carol Reese   

   Architecture

 

   Renata Duraes Ribeiro

   Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

   Corinne Richards-Zawacki

   Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 

   Anne Skaja Robinson

   Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
 

   Christopher Rodning  

   Anthropology
 

   Molly Rothenberg

   English

 

   Janet Ruscher

   Psychology


   Oana Sabo    

   French & Italian
 

   Martin Sachs 

   Theater & Dance
 

   Matt Sakakeeny

   Music
 

   Maxim Samarov

   Music

   Michelle Sanchez
Science and Engineering

   Holly Scheib
   Disaster Resilience Leadership Academy

Mimi Schippers          
Sociology and Gender & Sexuality Studies
 
Laura Schrader           
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Carrie Schwartz          
School of Continuing Studies
 
Kenneth Schwartz      
Architecture
 
Daniel B. Sharp
Music
 
Kimberly Sherman
Psychology

Thomas Sherry           
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 
Dale Shuger   
Spanish & Portuguese

Aidan Smith
Communication and the Newcomb College Institute


Richard Snow
     Music

     Izabela Steflja
     International Development Studies

     Heather Storer
     Social Work
     
      Brian Summa
      Computer Science

     Harish Sujan   
School of Business
 
Mita Sujan
School of Business
 

Edwige Tamalet Talbayev
French & Italian

Raymond Taras
Political Science
 
Jeffrey Tasker  
Cell & Molecular Biology
 
Caz Taylor      
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
 
Tania Tetlow  
School of Law
 
Katherine Theall        
School of Public Health
 
Beverly Trask  
Theater & Dance
 
Molly Abel Travis
English and NTC Dean's Office
 
Red Vaughan Tremmel
History and Gender & Sexuality Studies
 

Allison Truitt
Anthropology
 
N. Frank Ukadike         
Communication/ADST
 
Sunshine Van Bael
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
 
K. Brent Venable
Computer Science
 
John Verano   
Anthropology
 
Grete Viddal
Latin American Studies

  Teresa Villa-Ignacio
French & Italian
 
Cedric Walker 
Biomedical Engineering
 
Beth Wee
Neuroscience

Toni Weiss
Economics
 
Carola Wenk   
Computer Science

Michele White
Communication

Jeffrey K Wickliffe
Global Environmental Health Sciences

Toby Wikström
French & Italian
 

Edith Wolfe     
Latin American Studies

Justin Wolfe    
History

Anne-Marie Womack  
English

Carrie Wyland 
Psychology

Trudy Yeager  
History

Ferruh Yilmaz
Communication

Karen Zumhagen-Yekple
English

Tulane University, New Orleans, LA 504-865-4000 website@tulane.edu