shadow_tr

Awards

top ⇑2016 Graduate and Undergraduate Awards

 

Undergraduate

The Fred R. Cagle Memorial Prize - Mysia Dye

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award - Sara Hays & Hanna Wilson

Senior Scholars Award: Ecology & Evolutionary Biology - Mysia Dye

Senior Scholars Award: Environmental Science - Margaret Harlan

Senior Scholars Award: Environmental Biology - Alexandra Gulachenski

Newcomb Zoology Prize - Emily Norris

 

Graduate

The George Henry Penn Award – Jessica Henkel

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award - Jenny Hazlehurst

TA Awards - Maggie MacPherson & Jennifer Summers

 

 

top ⇑2015 Graduate and Undergraduate Awards

 

Undergraduate

The Fred R. Cagle Memorial Prize - Hannah Megan Strobel

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award - Erik Nelson Kortadler Iverson & Eric Thomas Fagan

Senior Scholars Award: Ecology & Evolutionary Biology - Hannah Megan Strobel

Senior Scholars Award: Environmental Science - Daniel Joseph Coleman

The Bamforth Prize in Environmental Science - Daniel Joseph Coleman & Carolyn Nicole Blank

Newcomb Zoology Prize - Amie Elizabeth Settlekowski

Phi Beta Phi Award - Nicole Marie Moody

 

Graduate

The George Henry Penn Award – Andrew Laughlin

TA Awards - Julia Sonn & Samantha Lantz

 

 

top ⇑2014 Graduate and Undergraduate Awards

 

Undergraduate

The Fred R. Cagle Memorial Prize - Nathan Boyd Frumkin

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award - Julia Kittleson Berkey and Brianna Megan O'Malley

Senior Scholars Award - Julia Kittleson Berkey and Nathan Boyd Frumkin

The Bamforth Prize in Environmental Science - Marlee Rose Labroo

Newcomb Zoology Prize - Casey Gu

Phi Beta Phi Award - Alexander Charles Philip Rose

 

Graduate

TA Awards - Justin David Yeager and Kimberly Louise Mighell

 

 

top ⇑2013 Graduate and Undergraduate Awards

 

Undergraduate

The Fred R. Cagle Memorial Prize - Kyle Edward Coblentz

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award - Mitchell Garrett Hinton and Meredith Leigh Kurz

Senior Scholars Award – Kyle Edward Coblentz

The Bamforth Prize in Environmental Science - Victoria Jane Troeger

Newcomb Zoology Prize - Hannah Greer Williams

 

Graduate

The George Henry Penn Award – Nicole L. Michel

TA Award - Charlotte Grace Sprehn and Mark S. Fox

 

 

top ⇑2012 Graduate and Undergraduate Awards

 

Undergraduate

The Fred R. Cagle Memorial Prize - Benjamin Thomas Jones

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award - Catherine Isabelle Emily Rich and Kaitlin Allison Arford Tasker

Senior Scholars Award – Laura Matthews, Benjamin Thomas Jones and Emily Cardarelli

The Bamforth Prize in Environmental Science – Cassandra Parran Campbell

Newcomb Zoology Prize - Daniela Rose Kurzban -

Phi Beta Phi Award – Frida Anna Zink

 

Graduate

TA Award – Andrew James Laughlin and Ashley Marie Peele

 

 

top ⇑2011 Graduate and Undergraduate Awards

The Fred R. Cagle Memorial Prize – Sarah Louise Gutman

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award – Stephanie Meredith Fitch and Lauren Avery Pettigrew

Senior Scholars Award – Mary Grace Lemon

The Bamforth Prize in Environmental Science – Cynthia Brit Christenson

Zoology Prize – Melissa Louise Sweeney

 

Graduate

TA Award – Ray C. Schmidt and Ashley M. Peele

 

 

top ⇑2010 Graduate and Undergraduate Awards

 

Undergraduate

The Fred R. Cagle Memorial Prize – Keeley Irene Briggs

The Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Award – Diane E. Crouch and Seth Cunningham

Senior Scholars Award – Alice Zhang

The Bamforth Prize in Environmental Science – Alice Zhang

Zoology Prize – Katherine L. Schneider

Phi Beta Phi Award – Alice Zhang

 

Graduate

George Henry Penn Award – Samantha L. Gerlach

TA Award – Nathan W. Cooper and Sarah Cheiko Hunter

School of Science and Engineering, 201 Lindy Boggs Center, New Orleans, LA 70118 504-865-5764 sse@tulane.edu